RentDormitory

Nattamon Dormitory, Sam Chuk: Monthly Fan and Air-Con Rooms near Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi

Nattamon Dormitory
36/13 Moo 6 Yan Yao Sam Chuk Suphan Buri 72130View map

1

Bathrooms

3

Floors

Price

฿1,700/mo

Listed Oct 28, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Fan roomCeiling fan, full furniture · fits 2-3 people24.5 sq.m.฿1,700 /mo
Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, ceiling fan, full furniture · free air-conditioner cleaning 1 time a year · fits 2-3 people24.5 sq.m.฿2,200 /mo
  • Fan room24.5 sq.m.Ceiling fan, full furniture · fits 2-3 people
    ฿1,700 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room24.5 sq.m.Air conditioner, ceiling fan, full furniture · free air-conditioner cleaning 1 time a year · fits 2-3 people
    ฿2,200 /mo

Rents as posted in 2025–2026

Listing details

Nattamon Dormitory (หอพักณัฐมนต์) is a monthly dormitory at 36/13 Moo 6, Yan Yao, Sam Chuk, Suphan Buri; its main building is an orange 3-storey block. It rents furnished fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms of 24.5 sq.m (3.40 m wide and 7.22 m long) by the month. There are no daily rooms.

In the room: full furniture, a 3.5-foot bed with a mattress, a desk, a chair, a wardrobe, a mirror, a ceiling fan, UV curtains and a digital TV box; the rooms are wide and fit 2-3 people; air-conditioned rooms get a free air-conditioner cleaning 1 time a year; the operator's photos show a private bathroom with a shower Facilities: free fibre internet, both Wi-Fi in the dormitory and a LAN cable in the room, 12 CCTV cameras around the dormitory, covered parking for cars and motorbikes at the front and the back, cleaning staff for the dormitory and coin-operated washing machines Other costs: water THB 10 a unit (minimum THB 40), electricity THB 7 a unit, free internet Contact: tel. 086-881-7210, LINE nutthaphanc

Rental terms

Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿10 per unit

Location and directions

Sam Chuk · Suphan Buri

36/13 Moo 6 Yan Yao 72130

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Suphan Buri centre650 m
  • 7-Eleven, Rajamangala Suvarnabhumi (Sam Chuk) branch850 m
  • Lotus's Sam Chuk4.3 km
  • Sam Chuk Hospital5.6 km
  • Sam Chuk 100-Year Market4.8 km
  • Sam Chuk District Office4.7 km
More location information

The operator says the dormitory is behind Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, along the irrigation canal, with the canal and the main road in front; the entrance is on the canal road under the "ณัฐมนต์" sign. In a straight line it is about 650 m to Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Suphan Buri centre, about 850 m to the 7-Eleven at Rajamangala Suvarnabhumi, about 4.3 km to Lotus's Sam Chuk, about 4.8 km to Sam Chuk Market and about 5.6 km to Sam Chuk Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Nattamon Dormitory

Rent

฿1,700/mo
View map

More properties to explore