Koleh De' Ville, Si Chan: Monthly Rooms of 23 sq.m. near Sripatum University Khon Kaen
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 29, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Room with one bed, floors 3-4One bed · room on floor 3 or floor 4 | 23 sq.m. | ฿4,000 /mo |
| Room with two beds, floor 3Two beds · room on floor 3 · this rent is for a 1-year contract | 23 sq.m. | ฿4,200 /mo |
| Room with one bed, floor 1One bed · room on floor 1 | 23 sq.m. | ฿4,500 /mo |
- Room with one bed, floors 3-423 sq.m.One bed · room on floor 3 or floor 4฿4,000 /mo
- Room with two beds, floor 323 sq.m.Two beds · room on floor 3 · this rent is for a 1-year contract฿4,200 /mo
- Room with one bed, floor 123 sq.m.One bed · room on floor 1฿4,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025
Listing details
Koleh De' Ville (โคเล่ เดอ วิลล์) is a 4-storey apartment building with 29 rooms at 142/85-86 Moo 6, Soi Si Chan 33, Si Chan Road, Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents rooms of 23 sq.m by the month, with one bed or with two beds; the operator advertises rents of THB 4,000-6,000 a month.
In the room: the operator names air-conditioning, a TV, a fridge, furniture, a water heater, internet and cable TV; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe with a mirror door, a wall-mounted TV, a long desk, a dressing table, a door to the balcony and a private bathroom Facilities: a wide car park, CCTV, Wi-Fi internet, key-card doors, a laundry shop and coin-operated washing machines; the operator's photos show a palm garden and a fish pond in front of the building Other costs: a utility service fee of THB 300 a month, water THB 30 a unit, electricity THB 6 a unit; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent for the first month and a 2-month deposit (refunded when you move out); a THB 5,000 booking deposit secures the room and is deducted from the move-in payment; a key-card deposit of THB 200 a set; minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 081-263-3450 or send a message to the Facebook page "Koleh' De' Ville ขอนแก่น"
Property notes
Besides the monthly rooms, the operator says it also has rooms by the day.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 6 months
- Security deposit
- 2 months
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿6 per unitWater ฿30 per unit
- Other terms
- A THB 5,000 booking deposit, deducted from the move-in payment; key-card deposit THB 200 a set, refunded when you move out; utility service fee THB 300 a month
Location and directions
Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen
142/85-86 Moo 6, Soi Si Chan 33 Nai Mueang 40000
Nearby places
- Sripatum University Khon Kaen1.2 km
- Lotus's go fresh Soi Si Chan 39800 m
- Khon Kaen Hospital1.6 km
- Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus650 m
- Makro Food Service Khon Kaen850 m
- College of Asian Scholars1.1 km
More location information
The operator says the apartment is quiet, has a spacious car park and is close to Sripatum University, Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, the College of Asian Scholars and Khon Kaen Hospital. In a straight line it is about 650 m to Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus, about 800 m to Lotus's go fresh Soi Si Chan 39, about 1.1 km to the College of Asian Scholars, about 1.2 km to Sripatum University Khon Kaen and about 1.6 km to Khon Kaen Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Koleh De' Ville



