RentApartment

Eight Residence, Soi 20 Mithuna Yaek 19, Pracha Rat Bamphen, Huai Khwang: Monthly and Daily Rooms of 32–36 sq.m.

Eight Residence
1909 Soi 20 Mithuna Yaek 19 Huai Khwang Huai Khwang Bangkok 10310View map

1

Bathrooms

Price

฿6,500/mo

Listed Oct 19, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeMonthly rentDaily rent
Standard room, 32 sq.m.6-month contract THB 6,500, 3-month THB 8,000, 1-month THB 9,000; daily THB 600–800฿6,500 /mo฿600 /day
Deluxe room, 36 sq.m.6-month contract THB 7,000, 3-month THB 8,500, 1-month THB 9,500; daily THB 700–900฿7,000 /mo฿700 /day
  • Standard room, 32 sq.m.6-month contract THB 6,500, 3-month THB 8,000, 1-month THB 9,000; daily THB 600–800
    ฿6,500 /mo฿600 /day
  • Deluxe room, 36 sq.m.6-month contract THB 7,000, 3-month THB 8,500, 1-month THB 9,500; daily THB 700–900
    ฿7,000 /mo฿700 /day

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Eight Residence rents large rooms by the month and by the day at 1909 Soi 20 Mithuna Yaek 19, at the end of the lane by the canal, off Pracha Rat Bamphen Road, Huai Khwang, Bangkok. The rooms (photos of November 2025) have air conditioning, a double bed, a wardrobe, a desk, a mini fridge and a water heater; some have a kitchenette with a sink, and some bathrooms have a bathtub. Wi-Fi is free, and the building has a roof terrace and parking on the ground floor. The rents in the table depend on the length of the contract.

Contact

Eight Residence, tel. 096-885-9535 or 090-896-9789 (Khun Aree).

Location

The lane meets Soi 20 Mithuna, which reaches Pracha Rat Bamphen Road about 160 m away. Straight-line distances: MRT Huai Khwang about 1.1 km, MRT Sutthisan about 1.3 km, the Huai Khwang District Office about 750 m, Huai Khwang Market about 1.7 km, The Street Ratchada about 1.8 km and Big C Extra Ratchadaphisek about 1.9 km.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 month
Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿18 per unit
Other terms
Water has a minimum charge of THB 100. Service fee THB 100.

Location and directions

Huai Khwang · Bangkok

1909 Soi 20 Mithuna Yaek 19 10310

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby stations

  • BL18Huai Khwang1.1 km
  • BL17Sutthisan1.3 km
  • YL03Chok Chai 41.8 km

Nearby places

  • Huai Khwang District Office750 m
  • Huai Khwang Market1.7 km
  • The Street Ratchada1.8 km

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Eight Residence

Rent

฿6,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore