RentApartment

Daraporn Rooms, Ban Pet, Khon Kaen: Monthly Air-Conditioned Rooms of 28 sq.m. near Boromarajonani College of Nursing Khon Kaen

Daraporn Rooms
162/1 Moo 3, Ban Pet Ban Pet Mueang Khon Kaen Khon Kaen 40000View map

1

Bathrooms

1

Floors

Price

฿3,000/mo

Listed Oct 29, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, 5-ft bed with mattress, table, chair, wardrobe, water heater · fridge THB 300 a month extra28 sq.m.฿3,000 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room28 sq.m.Air conditioner, 5-ft bed with mattress, table, chair, wardrobe, water heater · fridge THB 300 a month extra
    ฿3,000 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Daraporn Rooms (ดาราพร ห้องเช่า) is a single-storey building of 8 monthly rental rooms, opened in January 2024, at 162/1 Moo 3, Ban Pet, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 28 sq.m by the month.

In the room: an air conditioner, a 5-ft bed with a mattress, a table and a chair, a wardrobe and a water heater; the operator's photos show curtains and a private bathroom with a washbasin and a mirror Facilities: free Wi-Fi, CCTV and coin-operated washing machines; rooms 1, 3, 5 and 7 can park a car in front of the room, rooms 2, 4, 6 and 8 a motorbike only; pickups park in front of the building Other costs: water THB 22 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, free Wi-Fi internet, a fridge for THB 300 a month extra (6-month contract); on moving in you pay the first month's rent of THB 3,000 and a THB 3,000 deposit; minimum contract 6 months Contact: tel. 081-871-3367 or 081-873-4938, LINE @593xaxdq; the operator says it is open every day from 7.00 to 21.45

Property notes

You can book a room in advance: the THB 1,000 booking fee counts towards the THB 3,000 deposit, so you pay another THB 5,000 on moving in. The operator says the deposit is returned when you complete the contract; if you leave before 6 months, the deposit is not returned.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
6 months
Security deposit
฿3,000
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿22 per unit
Other terms
The THB 1,000 booking fee counts towards the deposit; if you leave before 6 months, the deposit is not returned

Location and directions

Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen

162/1 Moo 3, Ban Pet 40000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Boromarajonani College of Nursing Khon Kaen1.6 km
  • Lotus's go fresh Ban Pet1.6 km
  • Ban Pet Health Promoting Hospital300 m
  • Phenburi School2.2 km
  • Ban Pet Town Municipality office1.5 km
  • Khon Kaen Airport5.3 km
More location information

The operator says the rooms are in Ban Pet, in a pleasant setting near Boromarajonani College of Nursing and the Ban Pet municipality. In a straight line it is about 300 m to Ban Pet Health Promoting Hospital, about 1.5 km to the Ban Pet Town Municipality office, about 1.6 km to Boromarajonani College of Nursing Khon Kaen, about 1.6 km to Lotus's go fresh Ban Pet and about 2.2 km to Phenburi School.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Daraporn Rooms

Rent

฿3,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore