RentDormitory

Chor Chong Kho Women's Dormitory, Chanthaburi: Monthly Fan and Air-Con Rooms near Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University

Chor Chong Kho Women's Dormitory
Baan Kaew Villa village Tha Chang Mueang Chanthaburi Chanthaburi 22000View map

1

Bathrooms

4

Floors

Price

฿3,000/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeMonthly rent
Fan roomFan, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, sink฿3,000 /mo
Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, rent about THB 3,600฿3,600 /mo
  • Fan roomFan, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, sink
    ฿3,000 /mo
  • Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, rent about THB 3,600
    ฿3,600 /mo

Rents as posted in 2025–2026

Listing details

Chor Chong Kho Women's Dormitory (หอพักหญิงช่อชงโค, also called ช่อชงโคอพาร์ตเมนท์) is a 4-storey women's dormitory in Baan Kaew Villa village, Raksakchamun Road, Tha Chang, Mueang Chanthaburi, Chanthaburi, next to Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University. It rents fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms by the month to women.

In the room: an air conditioner or a fan depending on the room type, a 5-foot bed and mattress, a desk, a wardrobe, a sink, free Wi-Fi; the operator's photos show a bathroom and a sliding glass door Facilities: parking, a drinking-water machine and coin washing machines, high-speed internet Other costs: free Wi-Fi, 1-year contract; the operator states a 2-month deposit paid in advance, THB 6,000 to pay when moving in Who can rent: women only (a women's dormitory) Contact: tel. 081-685-5785 (Khun New) or 093-695-3854

Property notes

The operator posts free rooms on its Facebook page "C&C Residential Group".

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 year
Included in the rent
Internet
Other terms
2-month deposit paid in advance (THB 6,000 to move in)

Location and directions

Mueang Chanthaburi · Chanthaburi

Baan Kaew Villa village Tha Chang 22000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University300 m
  • 7-Eleven, Khao Rai Ya branch1 km
  • Big C Mini Raksakchamun2.3 km
  • Prapokklao Hospital5.9 km
  • Ban Kaew School1.3 km
  • Tha Chang Town Municipality Office2.2 km
  • Khao Rai Ya Junction1.1 km
More location information

The operator says the dormitory is next to Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University: 2 minutes to the university, 3 minutes to Khao Rai Ya Junction and 10 minutes to Chanthaburi town centre. The dormitory is in Baan Kaew Villa village, about 80 m from Raksakchamun Road. In a straight line it is about 300 m to the edge of Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University, about 1 km to 7-Eleven Khao Rai Ya, about 1.1 km to Khao Rai Ya Junction, about 1.3 km to Ban Kaew School and about 2.3 km to Big C Mini Raksakchamun.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Chor Chong Kho Women's Dormitory

Rent

฿3,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore