Chor Chong Kho Women's Dormitory, Chanthaburi: Monthly Fan and Air-Con Rooms near Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 26, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Monthly rent |
|---|---|
| Fan roomFan, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, sink | ฿3,000 /mo |
| Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, rent about THB 3,600 | ฿3,600 /mo |
- Fan roomFan, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, sink฿3,000 /mo
- Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, 5-foot bed and mattress, desk, wardrobe, rent about THB 3,600฿3,600 /mo
Rents as posted in 2025–2026
Listing details
Chor Chong Kho Women's Dormitory (หอพักหญิงช่อชงโค, also called ช่อชงโคอพาร์ตเมนท์) is a 4-storey women's dormitory in Baan Kaew Villa village, Raksakchamun Road, Tha Chang, Mueang Chanthaburi, Chanthaburi, next to Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University. It rents fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms by the month to women.
In the room: an air conditioner or a fan depending on the room type, a 5-foot bed and mattress, a desk, a wardrobe, a sink, free Wi-Fi; the operator's photos show a bathroom and a sliding glass door Facilities: parking, a drinking-water machine and coin washing machines, high-speed internet Other costs: free Wi-Fi, 1-year contract; the operator states a 2-month deposit paid in advance, THB 6,000 to pay when moving in Who can rent: women only (a women's dormitory) Contact: tel. 081-685-5785 (Khun New) or 093-695-3854
Property notes
The operator posts free rooms on its Facebook page "C&C Residential Group".
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 year
- Included in the rent
- Internet
- Other terms
- 2-month deposit paid in advance (THB 6,000 to move in)
Location and directions
Mueang Chanthaburi · Chanthaburi
Baan Kaew Villa village Tha Chang 22000
Nearby places
- Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University300 m
- 7-Eleven, Khao Rai Ya branch1 km
- Big C Mini Raksakchamun2.3 km
- Prapokklao Hospital5.9 km
- Ban Kaew School1.3 km
- Tha Chang Town Municipality Office2.2 km
- Khao Rai Ya Junction1.1 km
More location information
The operator says the dormitory is next to Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University: 2 minutes to the university, 3 minutes to Khao Rai Ya Junction and 10 minutes to Chanthaburi town centre. The dormitory is in Baan Kaew Villa village, about 80 m from Raksakchamun Road. In a straight line it is about 300 m to the edge of Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University, about 1 km to 7-Eleven Khao Rai Ya, about 1.1 km to Khao Rai Ya Junction, about 1.3 km to Ban Kaew School and about 2.3 km to Big C Mini Raksakchamun.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Chor Chong Kho Women's Dormitory



