Charoendee Room Rental, Suphan Buri: Monthly 1-Bedroom Air-Con Rooms of 40 sq.m. near the National Sports University
1
Bathrooms
1
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 28, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Air-conditioned room (separate bedroom)Air conditioner, water heater, a separate bedroom, a roofed washing area · parking in front of the room1 bedroom · 1 bath | 40 sq.m. | ฿3,500 /mo |
- Air-conditioned room (separate bedroom)40 sq.m.Air conditioner, water heater, a separate bedroom, a roofed washing area · parking in front of the room1 bedroom · 1 bath฿3,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025
Listing details
Charoendee Room Rental (เจริญดีห้องเช่า), also called Charoendee Dormitory (the blue rental building) of Charoendee Village, is a single-storey row of rental rooms at 154 Ban Pho, Mueang Suphan Buri, Suphan Buri. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 40 sq.m., each with a separate bedroom, by the month.
In the room: an air conditioner, a water heater, a separate bedroom and a roofed washing area at the back that stays dry in the rain; the operator's photos show empty rooms without furniture, a bathroom and a wash basin Facilities: wide parking for pickups and cars, CCTV, free Wi-Fi; the operator's photos show a roofed parking space in front of each room Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water THB 22 a unit, free Wi-Fi; minimum lease 3 months; a damage deposit of THB 3,000 (returned on moving out if the room is not damaged) and 1 month's rent in advance, THB 6,500 in all on moving in Who can rent: no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 061-826-3997 (Khun Tao) or 092-924-7936 (Khun Bee), or a message to the Facebook page Charoendee Village
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 3 months
- Security deposit
- ฿3,000
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿22 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
Location and directions
Mueang Suphan Buri · Suphan Buri
154 Ban Pho 72000
Nearby places
- Thailand National Sports University, Suphan Buri Campus2 km
- U-Ya Market2 km
- Big C Suphan Buri2.9 km
- Chao Phraya Yommarat Hospital4.5 km
- Kannasut Suksalai School2.4 km
- Wat Pa Lelai Worawihan2.2 km
- Suphan Buri Provincial Stadium1.9 km
More location information
The operator says the rooms are in Mueang Suphan Buri District, near the U-Ya junction, Wat Pa, Bang Pla Mo and "the College of Physical Education" (the former name of Thailand National Sports University, Suphan Buri Campus), on the same lane as Suphan Warin Resort and the Water Park restaurant; the way in is via the Industrial Centre Region 8 or along the canal bank by Wat Pa on the side of the sports hotel. The operator describes the area as open, quiet and peaceful; the nearest shop it names is the 7-Eleven at U-Ya, 3.4 km by road. In a straight line it is about 2 km to Thailand National Sports University, Suphan Buri Campus, about 2 km to U-Ya Market, about 2.2 km to Wat Pa Lelai Worawihan, about 2.9 km to Big C Suphan Buri and about 4.5 km to Chao Phraya Yommarat Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Charoendee Room Rental
Charoendee Room Rental (Charoendee Village)



