RentApartment

Charoendee Room Rental, Suphan Buri: Monthly 1-Bedroom Air-Con Rooms of 40 sq.m. near the National Sports University

Charoendee Room Rental
154 Ban Pho Mueang Suphan Buri Suphan Buri 72000View map

1

Bathrooms

1

Floors

Price

฿3,500/mo

Listed Oct 28, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Air-conditioned room (separate bedroom)Air conditioner, water heater, a separate bedroom, a roofed washing area · parking in front of the room1 bedroom · 1 bath40 sq.m.฿3,500 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room (separate bedroom)40 sq.m.Air conditioner, water heater, a separate bedroom, a roofed washing area · parking in front of the room1 bedroom · 1 bath
    ฿3,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2025

Listing details

Charoendee Room Rental (เจริญดีห้องเช่า), also called Charoendee Dormitory (the blue rental building) of Charoendee Village, is a single-storey row of rental rooms at 154 Ban Pho, Mueang Suphan Buri, Suphan Buri. It rents air-conditioned rooms of 40 sq.m., each with a separate bedroom, by the month.

In the room: an air conditioner, a water heater, a separate bedroom and a roofed washing area at the back that stays dry in the rain; the operator's photos show empty rooms without furniture, a bathroom and a wash basin Facilities: wide parking for pickups and cars, CCTV, free Wi-Fi; the operator's photos show a roofed parking space in front of each room Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water THB 22 a unit, free Wi-Fi; minimum lease 3 months; a damage deposit of THB 3,000 (returned on moving out if the room is not damaged) and 1 month's rent in advance, THB 6,500 in all on moving in Who can rent: no pets of any kind Contact: tel. 061-826-3997 (Khun Tao) or 092-924-7936 (Khun Bee), or a message to the Facebook page Charoendee Village

Rental terms

Minimum contract
3 months
Security deposit
฿3,000
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿22 per unit
Pets
Not allowed

Location and directions

Mueang Suphan Buri · Suphan Buri

154 Ban Pho 72000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Thailand National Sports University, Suphan Buri Campus2 km
  • U-Ya Market2 km
  • Big C Suphan Buri2.9 km
  • Chao Phraya Yommarat Hospital4.5 km
  • Kannasut Suksalai School2.4 km
  • Wat Pa Lelai Worawihan2.2 km
  • Suphan Buri Provincial Stadium1.9 km
More location information

The operator says the rooms are in Mueang Suphan Buri District, near the U-Ya junction, Wat Pa, Bang Pla Mo and "the College of Physical Education" (the former name of Thailand National Sports University, Suphan Buri Campus), on the same lane as Suphan Warin Resort and the Water Park restaurant; the way in is via the Industrial Centre Region 8 or along the canal bank by Wat Pa on the side of the sports hotel. The operator describes the area as open, quiet and peaceful; the nearest shop it names is the 7-Eleven at U-Ya, 3.4 km by road. In a straight line it is about 2 km to Thailand National Sports University, Suphan Buri Campus, about 2 km to U-Ya Market, about 2.2 km to Wat Pa Lelai Worawihan, about 2.9 km to Big C Suphan Buri and about 4.5 km to Chao Phraya Yommarat Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Charoendee Room Rental

Charoendee Room Rental (Charoendee Village)

Rent

฿3,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore