RentApartment

Chantara Place, Prachuap: Monthly Rooms of 24-37 sq.m. with a Lift near Sam Ao Stadium

Chantara Place
51 Prachuap Khiri Khan Mueang Prachuap Khiri Khan Prachuap Khiri Khan 77000View map

1

Bathrooms

4

Floors

Price

฿5,500/mo

Listed Oct 29, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Standard roomStandard room · air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge24 sq.m.฿5,500 /mo
Stadium-view roomStadium-view room · air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge32.5 sq.m.฿6,500 /mo
Superior roomSuperior room · air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge37 sq.m.฿6,500 /mo
  • Standard room24 sq.m.Standard room · air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge
    ฿5,500 /mo
  • Stadium-view room32.5 sq.m.Stadium-view room · air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge
    ฿6,500 /mo
  • Superior room37 sq.m.Superior room · air conditioner, water heater, TV, fridge
    ฿6,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2024

Listing details

Chantara Place (จันทร์ธารา เพลส) is a 4-storey apartment building with 26 rooms and a lift, opened in April 2023, at 51 Prachuap Khiri Khan Road, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Mueang Prachuap Khiri Khan, Prachuap Khiri Khan. It rents 3 types of rooms of 24-37 sq.m by the month.

In the room: an air conditioner, a water heater, a TV and a fridge; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe with a mirror, a desk, a round table with stools, a dressing counter in front of the bathroom and a private bathroom; some rooms have 2 beds, a sofa and a dining set, or a window looking onto the stadium Facilities: a lift, CCTV, parking inside and the operator's café Luna Bar&Bistro on the ground floor; the operator's photos show a laundry room with washing machines, dryers and a drinking-water machine, covered parking behind the building and a terrace at the front Other costs: water THB 25 a unit (minimum THB 50), electricity THB 7 a unit; the rent includes the common service fee and internet; on moving in you pay a 1-month deposit and 1 month's rent in advance Contact: tel. 084-982-5156 (Ping Ping)

Rental terms

Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿7 per unitWater ฿25 per unit

Location and directions

Mueang Prachuap Khiri Khan · Prachuap Khiri Khan

51 Prachuap Khiri Khan 77000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Sam Ao Stadium150 m
  • Prachuap Night Market1.3 km
  • Prachuap Khiri Khan Hospital1.9 km
  • Ban Khai Municipal School500 m
  • Prachuap Khiri Khan Provincial Hall1.2 km
  • Khao Chong Krachok1.1 km
  • Prachuap Khiri Khan Railway Station1.1 km
More location information

The operator says the building is the white one next to the Government Housing Bank (GH Bank), opposite Sam Ao Stadium, home of Prachuap FC, not far from the town centre and easy to reach. In a straight line it is about 150 m to Sam Ao Stadium, about 500 m to Ban Khai Municipal School, about 1.1 km to Khao Chong Krachok, about 1.2 km to Prachuap Khiri Khan Provincial Hall and about 1.9 km to Prachuap Khiri Khan Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingSecurity

Contact advertiser

Chantara Place

Rent

฿5,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore