Bigloft Apartment, Ban Kok, Khon Kaen: Monthly Rooms of 30 sq.m. with a Free Gym near Northeastern University
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 30, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly roomWide room with a balcony · fan room or air-conditioned room, rent THB 2,500-3,200 | 30 sq.m. | ฿2,500 /mo |
- Monthly room30 sq.m.Wide room with a balcony · fan room or air-conditioned room, rent THB 2,500-3,200฿2,500 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Bigloft Apartment (บิ๊กลอฟท์ อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 4-storey apartment building at 138 Moo 7, Soi Ban Kok 34/2, Ban Kok Road, Ban Pet, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents rooms of 30 sq.m by the month.
In the room: the operator says the rooms are wide and have a balcony; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a desk, a dressing table, a fridge and a private bathroom with a water heater; some rooms have an air conditioner and a TV, some rooms have a wall fan Facilities: a gym that tenants use for free and parking; the operator's photos show car and motorbike parking under the building and a shared lounge on the ground floor Other costs: water and electricity by meter; the service fee and internet are included in the rent; on moving in you pay the rent for the month you move in and a deposit equal to 1 month's rent Contact: tel. 091-919-5115; the operator says you can drop in at the office to see the rooms
Property notes
The operator lists rents of THB 2,500-3,200 a month (July 2026) and says there are several types of rooms at different prices.
Rental terms
- Security deposit
- 1 month
- Advance rent
- 1 month
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
Location and directions
Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen
138 Moo 7, Soi Ban Kok 34/2 Ban Pet 40000
Nearby places
- Northeastern University (NEU)1.6 km
- Ban Kok Fresh Market500 m
- Big C Khon Kaen 11.9 km
- Khon Kaen Ram Hospital2.5 km
- Northeastern Technological College1.8 km
- Bueng Nong Khot1.1 km
- Ton Tann Market1.9 km
More location information
The operator says the building is near Big C, Northeastern University (NEU), Central and Bueng Nong Khot, and can be reached by several roads: for example, from the Northeastern Technological College intersection, drive along Ban Kok Road, turn into Soi 32 or Soi 34 and go straight on until you see the building with the orange roof. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Ban Kok Fresh Market, about 1.1 km to Bueng Nong Khot, about 1.6 km to Northeastern University (NEU), about 1.9 km to Big C Khon Kaen 1 and about 2.5 km to Khon Kaen Ram Hospital.
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Bigloft Apartment



