RentApartment

Bigloft Apartment, Ban Kok, Khon Kaen: Monthly Rooms of 30 sq.m. with a Free Gym near Northeastern University

Bigloft Apartment
138 Moo 7, Soi Ban Kok 34/2 Ban Pet Mueang Khon Kaen Khon Kaen 40000View map

1

Bathrooms

4

Floors

Price

฿2,500/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Monthly roomWide room with a balcony · fan room or air-conditioned room, rent THB 2,500-3,20030 sq.m.฿2,500 /mo
  • Monthly room30 sq.m.Wide room with a balcony · fan room or air-conditioned room, rent THB 2,500-3,200
    ฿2,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Bigloft Apartment (บิ๊กลอฟท์ อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 4-storey apartment building at 138 Moo 7, Soi Ban Kok 34/2, Ban Kok Road, Ban Pet, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents rooms of 30 sq.m by the month.

In the room: the operator says the rooms are wide and have a balcony; the operator's photos show a bed, a wardrobe, a desk, a dressing table, a fridge and a private bathroom with a water heater; some rooms have an air conditioner and a TV, some rooms have a wall fan Facilities: a gym that tenants use for free and parking; the operator's photos show car and motorbike parking under the building and a shared lounge on the ground floor Other costs: water and electricity by meter; the service fee and internet are included in the rent; on moving in you pay the rent for the month you move in and a deposit equal to 1 month's rent Contact: tel. 091-919-5115; the operator says you can drop in at the office to see the rooms

Property notes

The operator lists rents of THB 2,500-3,200 a month (July 2026) and says there are several types of rooms at different prices.

Rental terms

Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet

Location and directions

Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen

138 Moo 7, Soi Ban Kok 34/2 Ban Pet 40000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • Northeastern University (NEU)1.6 km
  • Ban Kok Fresh Market500 m
  • Big C Khon Kaen 11.9 km
  • Khon Kaen Ram Hospital2.5 km
  • Northeastern Technological College1.8 km
  • Bueng Nong Khot1.1 km
  • Ton Tann Market1.9 km
More location information

The operator says the building is near Big C, Northeastern University (NEU), Central and Bueng Nong Khot, and can be reached by several roads: for example, from the Northeastern Technological College intersection, drive along Ban Kok Road, turn into Soi 32 or Soi 34 and go straight on until you see the building with the orange roof. In a straight line it is about 500 m to Ban Kok Fresh Market, about 1.1 km to Bueng Nong Khot, about 1.6 km to Northeastern University (NEU), about 1.9 km to Big C Khon Kaen 1 and about 2.5 km to Khon Kaen Ram Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningFitnessParking

Contact advertiser

Bigloft Apartment

Rent

฿2,500/mo
View map

More properties to explore