Big City Mansion, Soi Udomsuk 42 (Soi Bang Na-Trat 13), Bang Na: Monthly Rooms and Suites near Central Bangna
1
Bathrooms
8
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 18, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Size | Monthly rent |
|---|---|---|
| Single room without air conditioning | ฿2,900 /mo | |
| Single air-conditioned room | 26.5 sq.m. | ฿3,900 /mo |
| Double room (two connecting rooms)One air conditioner | 52 sq.m. | ฿5,600 /mo |
| Suite on the 8th floor1 bedroom, 1 living room, 2 bathrooms and a kitchen1 bedroom · 2 baths | ฿5,800 /mo |
- Single room without air conditioning฿2,900 /mo
- Single air-conditioned room26.5 sq.m.฿3,900 /mo
- Double room (two connecting rooms)52 sq.m.One air conditioner฿5,600 /mo
- Suite on the 8th floor1 bedroom, 1 living room, 2 bathrooms and a kitchen1 bedroom · 2 baths฿5,800 /mo
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026
Listing details
Big City Mansion is an apartment building with rooms for rent by the month on Soi Udomsuk 42 (also called Soi Bang Na-Trat 13), Bang Na Nuea, Bang Na, Bangkok, near Central Bangna. The building has 8 floors with a car park on the ground floor and a lift. The poster offers single rooms with or without air conditioning, double rooms made of two connecting rooms, and suites on the 8th floor. The photos show rooms with a bed, a sliding-door wardrobe, air conditioning, a balcony with drying rails, a sink and a private bathroom.
Facilities
A lift and parking under the building. The apartment's own RentHub listing (2024) also names key-card access, CCTV and washing machines.
Contact
Big City Mansion, tel. 061-885-1568 or 094-485-7535 (the number on the building's banner), LINE noomnock.
Location
The building stands between Udomsuk Road and Bang Na-Trat Road, about 450 m from each. Straight-line distances: Sirirattanathorn School about 200 m, Udomsuk Walk and Bangna Commercial College about 850 m, Central Bangna about 1.3 km, Big C Bangna, Bangna 1 Hospital and BITEC Bangna about 1.5 km, and BTS Udom Suk about 1.7 km.
Location and directions
Bang Na · Bangkok
Soi Udomsuk 42 (Soi Bang Na-Trat 13) Bang Na Nuea 10260
Nearby stations
- E12Udom Suk1.7 km
- E13Bang Na2.2 km
- E11Punnawithi2.3 km
Nearby places
- Central Bangna1.3 km
- Bangna 1 Hospital1.5 km
- BITEC Bangna1.5 km
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Big City Mansion



