Baan Suay Apartment, Soi Rop Mueang 1, Nai Mueang, Khon Kaen: Monthly Air-Conditioned and Fan Rooms
1
Bathrooms
4
Floors
Price
Listed Oct 15, 2026
Listing details
Baan Suay Apartment (อพาร์ทเม้นท์บ้านสวย) rents rooms by the month at 120/11 Soi Rop Mueang 1, Nai Mueang, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. There are air-conditioned rooms and fan rooms. The apartment describes itself as warm like a home, with friendly service.
An air-conditioned room has air conditioning, a water heater, a TV, a satellite receiver box, a fridge, a teak bed with a 6-foot mattress, a wardrobe, a desk and a chair. A fan room has a fan, a bed, a wardrobe, a desk and a chair. Every room has its own bathroom and a balcony.
Facilities
Parking in front of the building and coin-operated washing machines. The building has four floors.
Contact
Phone 081-872-4811 (Khun Judy), 080-654-9516 (Khun Peach) or 098-464-6153 (Khun Pie), LINE @542vegmp, or send a message to the apartment's Facebook page to ask about the rent and free rooms.
Location
On Soi Rop Mueang 1 in central Khon Kaen. In a straight line, the 7-Eleven Klang Mueang branch is about 500 m away, Khon Kaen Hospital about 1.2 km, Central Khon Kaen about 1.6 km, Khon Kaen railway station about 1.9 km and Khon Kaen University about 4.6 km.
Location and directions
Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen
120/11 Soi Rop Mueang 1 Nai Mueang 40000
Nearby places
- 7-Eleven, Klang Mueang branch500 m
- Khon Kaen Hospital1.2 km
- Central Khon Kaen1.6 km
- Khon Kaen railway station1.9 km
- Khon Kaen University4.6 km
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Khun Judy
Baan Suay Apartment



