RentApartment

ANA Apartment, Soi Bearing 64/1: Furnished Air-Con Monthly Rooms of 22.5-27.5 sq.m. with Lift near MRT Si Bearing

ANA Apartment
99/11 Soi Bearing 64/1 Samrong Nuea Mueang Samut Prakan Samut Prakan 10270View map

1

Bathrooms

5

Floors

Price

฿3,900/mo

Listed Oct 26, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Type 1 roomAir conditioner, furniture, water heater · balcony with a clothes-drying rail and a sink22.5 sq.m.฿3,900 /mo
Type 2 roomAir conditioner, furniture, water heater · food-preparation room separate from the bedroom, bathroom with separate wet and dry zones · balcony with a clothes-drying rail and a sink27.5 sq.m.฿4,500 /mo
  • Type 1 room22.5 sq.m.Air conditioner, furniture, water heater · balcony with a clothes-drying rail and a sink
    ฿3,900 /mo
  • Type 2 room27.5 sq.m.Air conditioner, furniture, water heater · food-preparation room separate from the bedroom, bathroom with separate wet and dry zones · balcony with a clothes-drying rail and a sink
    ฿4,500 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

ANA Apartment (เอเอ็นเอ อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 5-storey apartment of 70 rooms with a lift at 99/11 Soi Bearing 64/1, Bearing Road, Samrong Nuea, Mueang Samut Prakan, Samut Prakan. It rents air-conditioned rooms with furniture and a water heater by the month in 2 types: Type 1 rooms of 22.5 sq.m and Type 2 rooms of 27.5 sq.m.

In the room: every room has an air conditioner, furniture and a water heater, and a balcony with a clothes-drying rail and a sink; Type 2 is a larger room whose space you can arrange as you like, with a food-preparation room separate from the bedroom and a bathroom with separate wet and dry zones; Type 1 also comes as a furnished fan room; the operator's photos show a bed, a sliding-door wardrobe, a dressing table, a TV, a fridge and a microwave Facilities: a lift, CCTV, key-card entry to the building, an automatic car gate opened by remote control, covered and open car parking for more than 50% of the rooms, free motorbike parking, coin-operated washing machines and drinking-water machines, a shared clothes-drying area, parcel and mail service, a caretaker who lives on site and can be reached at any time in an emergency, and free repairs for wear from normal use, such as replacing a light bulb or a tap Other costs: electricity THB 8 a unit, water THB 20 a unit; the service fee is included in the rent; free Wi-Fi (a separate user name and password for each room); free TV, both satellite cable with more than 100 channels and digital TV, with no monthly fee; 1 month's rent in advance; the rents in the table are for the normal 1-year contract, and the operator asks you to check the price for a shorter contract Contact: tel. 095-551-5378, LINE ana_apartment

Property notes

The operator also rents daily rooms in the same building.

Rental terms

Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿20 per unit
Other terms
The rents in the table are for the normal 1-year contract · for a shorter contract, check the price with the operator

Location and directions

Mueang Samut Prakan · Samut Prakan

99/11 Soi Bearing 64/1 Samrong Nuea 10270

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby stations

  • YL19Si Bearing700 m
  • YL20Si Dan1.5 km
  • YL18Si La Salle1.6 km

Nearby places

  • Makro Srinakarin1.2 km
  • La Salle 48 Market1.3 km
  • Sikarin Hospital1.9 km
More location information

The building is in Soi Bearing 64/1. The operator says it is about 30 m into the soi, on the left, about a 1-minute walk from a 7-Eleven and a motorbike-taxi stand, close to restaurants, and near Makro Srinakarin, La Salle School and Central Bangna. In a straight line it is about 700 m to MRT Si Bearing, about 1.2 km to Makro Srinakarin, about 1.3 km to La Salle School and about 1.9 km to Sikarin Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

ANA Apartment

Rent

฿3,900/mo
View map

More properties to explore