RentApartment

AD Apartment, Ban Kok, Khon Kaen: Monthly Fan and Air-Conditioned Rooms near North Eastern University

AD Apartment
107-107/1, Soi Ban Kok 32/1 Ban Pet Mueang Khon Kaen Khon Kaen 40000View map

1

Bathrooms

2

Floors

Price

฿2,600/mo

Listed Oct 29, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Fan roomFan, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater24 sq.m.฿2,600 /mo
Air-conditioned roomAir conditioner, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater24 sq.m.฿3,200 /mo
  • Fan room24 sq.m.Fan, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater
    ฿2,600 /mo
  • Air-conditioned room24 sq.m.Air conditioner, desk, wardrobe, 5-ft bed, water heater
    ฿3,200 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

AD Apartment (เอดี อพาร์ทเม้นท์) is a 2-storey apartment building with 25 rooms at 107-107/1 Soi Ban Kok 32/1, Ban Kok Road, Ban Pet, Mueang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen. It rents fan rooms and air-conditioned rooms of 24 sq.m by the month.

In the room: the operator lists a desk, a wardrobe, a 5-ft bed and a water heater, and says the rooms are newly renovated with new furniture; the operator's photos show a private bathroom with a shower, a wall fan in the fan rooms, a dressing table and a small fridge in some rooms, a wall air conditioner in the air-conditioned rooms and a balcony with a washbasin in some rooms Facilities: car and motorbike parking, CCTV, Wi-Fi internet and coin-operated washing machines; the operator's photos show the 2-storey building and a single-storey row of rooms with a roof over its front, facing each other across a parking yard Other costs: water THB 29 a unit, electricity THB 8 a unit, no common fee, Wi-Fi internet included in the rent, minimum contract 3 months; on moving in you pay 1 month's rent and a 1-month room deposit Contact: tel. 085-744-0790, LINE aung4283

Rental terms

Minimum contract
3 months
Security deposit
1 month
Advance rent
1 month
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unitWater ฿29 per unit

Location and directions

Mueang Khon Kaen · Khon Kaen

107-107/1, Soi Ban Kok 32/1 Ban Pet 40000

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • North Eastern University1.5 km
  • Ton Tann Market1.8 km
  • Big C Khon Kaen 11.9 km
  • Khon Kaen Ram Hospital2.5 km
  • Northeastern Technological College1.7 km
  • Bueng Nong Khot1.1 km
  • Central Khon Kaen2.9 km
More location information

The operator says the apartment is on the road inside Ban Kok Soi 32/1: come along Ban Kok Road and turn into Soi 30 and then Soi 32/1. It is easy to get around, close to Khon Kaen town and near North Eastern University, Northeastern Technological College and Bueng Nong Khot. In a straight line it is about 1.1 km to Bueng Nong Khot, about 1.5 km to North Eastern University, about 1.7 km to Northeastern Technological College, about 1.8 km to Ton Tann Market and about 2.5 km to Khon Kaen Ram Hospital.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

AD Apartment

Rent

฿2,600/mo
View map

More properties to explore