RentApartment

Abuthada Place, Mueang Phia, Ban Phai: Monthly Units of 28 sq.m. in Single-Storey Houses near the TPN Oil Depot

Abuthada Place
291 Mueang Phia Ban Phai Khon Kaen 40110View map

1

Bathrooms

1

Floors

Price

฿2,900/mo

Listed Oct 30, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeSizeMonthly rent
Unit in a single-storey houseAir conditioner, water heater, full furniture, fridge, cable TV, Wi-Fi, private bathroom28 sq.m.฿2,900 /mo
  • Unit in a single-storey house28 sq.m.Air conditioner, water heater, full furniture, fridge, cable TV, Wi-Fi, private bathroom
    ฿2,900 /mo

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2026

Listing details

Abuthada Place (อบูธาดา เพลส) is at 291 Mueang Phia Subdistrict, Ban Phai District, Khon Kaen. It has units in 4 small, newly built single-storey houses, 2 units in each house (units A and B), 8 units in all, on one plot with a parking yard and a lawn. The operator calls them "newly built houses for rent, monthly", and it rents units of 28 sq.m. by the month.

In the room: an air conditioner, a water heater, full furniture, a fridge, cable TV and Wi-Fi; the operator's photos show a bed, a desk, a dressing table, a wardrobe, a private bathroom and a sink corner at the back of the unit Facilities: a carport, a play lawn, CCTV, Wi-Fi and a coin-operated washing machine; the operator mentions a garden-house feel, two ways in and out, and restaurants, a coffee shop, a beauty salon and a grocery at the mouth of the lane Other costs: water THB 20 a unit, electricity charged by the units used; the common fee and Wi-Fi are included in the rent; on moving in you pay a deposit of THB 2,100; the minimum contract is 3 months Contact: tel. 089-661-8809 (Khun Noi), LINE Sutada_ad

Rental terms

Minimum contract
3 months
Security deposit
฿2,100
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Water ฿20 per unit

Location and directions

Ban Phai · Khon Kaen

291 Mueang Phia 40110

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby places

  • TPN Oil Depot, Ban Phai1.2 km
  • Lotus's go fresh Chonnabot4.9 km
  • Mueang Phia Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital400 m
  • Ban Mueang Phia School350 m
  • Mueang Phia Subdistrict Administrative Organization600 m
  • Ban Phai Hospital9.6 km
  • Ban Phai Municipal Fresh Market7.6 km
More location information

The operator says the place is in Ban Mueang Phia, midway between Ban Phai and Chonnabot, about 1 km from the TPN oil depot at Ban Mueang Phia. In a straight line it is about 350 m to Ban Mueang Phia School, about 400 m to Mueang Phia Subdistrict Health Promoting Hospital, about 1.2 km to the TPN Oil Depot, Ban Phai, about 4.9 km to Lotus's go fresh Chonnabot and about 7.6 km to Ban Phai Municipal Fresh Market.

Features & amenities

Air conditioningParkingSecurityInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Abuthada Place

Rent

฿2,900/mo
View map

More properties to explore