a'ma place, Soi Inthamara 29, Sutthisan: Monthly and Daily Rooms of 25 sq.m. with a Garden Courtyard
1
Bathrooms
Price
Listed Oct 19, 2026
Room types and rent
| Room type | Monthly rent | Daily rent |
|---|---|---|
| Room of 25 sq.m.Monthly THB 8,000–10,000 and daily THB 800–1,000, depending on the length of stay | ฿8,000 /mo | ฿800 /day |
- Room of 25 sq.m.Monthly THB 8,000–10,000 and daily THB 800–1,000, depending on the length of stay฿8,000 /mo฿800 /day
Rents as the apartment posted them in 2024
Listing details
a'ma place ("a cozy & homy apartment") rents rooms by the month and by the day at 24/7 Soi Inthamara 29, Sutthisan Winitchai Road, Sam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok. The rooms are 25 sq.m., with a large bed, air conditioning, a TV, a fridge, a wardrobe, a water heater and Wi-Fi. The building has a small garden with a pond, an outdoor seating area, a library corner, a drinks corner and an exercise corner; daily guests get free coffee and snacks.
Terms
From the apartment's price sheet (January 2024): monthly tenants pay a deposit of THB 16,000; daily guests leave a deposit of THB 400 and show an ID card or passport. Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out at 12:00. Credit cards are accepted.
House rules
No cooking in the common areas, no cooking in the rooms that causes disturbing smells, no portable gas stoves, no smoking and no pets.
Contact
Khun Oy, phone, LINE or WhatsApp 089-173-9555, email amaplace@hotmail.com.
Location
Straight-line distances: BTS Saphan Khwai about 1.2 km, MRT Chatuchak Park and BTS Mo Chit about 1.5 km, Ming Khwan Ban Na market about 200 m, and Big C Saphan Khwai, Phyathai Phaholyothin Hospital and the University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce about 1.1 km each.
Rental terms
- Minimum contract
- 1 month
- Security deposit
- ฿16,000
- Included in the rent
- Common fee · Internet
- Water & electricity
- Electricity ฿8 per unit
- Pets
- Not allowed
- Smoking
- Not allowed
- Other terms
- Water is a flat THB 100 for the first 5 units a month, then THB 14 a unit.
Location and directions
Phaya Thai · Bangkok
24/7 Soi Inthamara 29 Sam Sen Nai 10400
Nearby stations
- N7Saphan Khwai1.2 km
- BL13Chatuchak Park1.5 km
- N8Mo Chit1.5 km
Nearby places
- Ming Khwan Ban Na market200 m
- Phyathai Phaholyothin Hospital1.1 km
- Big C Saphan Khwai1.1 km
Features & amenities
Contact advertiser
Khun Oy
a'ma place



