RentApartment

a'ma place, Soi Inthamara 29, Sutthisan: Monthly and Daily Rooms of 25 sq.m. with a Garden Courtyard

5 views
a'ma place
24/7 Soi Inthamara 29 Sam Sen Nai Phaya Thai Bangkok 10400View map

1

Bathrooms

Price

฿8,000/mo

Listed Oct 19, 2026

Room types and rent

Room typeMonthly rentDaily rent
Room of 25 sq.m.Monthly THB 8,000–10,000 and daily THB 800–1,000, depending on the length of stay฿8,000 /mo฿800 /day
  • Room of 25 sq.m.Monthly THB 8,000–10,000 and daily THB 800–1,000, depending on the length of stay
    ฿8,000 /mo฿800 /day

Rents as the apartment posted them in 2024

Listing details

a'ma place ("a cozy & homy apartment") rents rooms by the month and by the day at 24/7 Soi Inthamara 29, Sutthisan Winitchai Road, Sam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok. The rooms are 25 sq.m., with a large bed, air conditioning, a TV, a fridge, a wardrobe, a water heater and Wi-Fi. The building has a small garden with a pond, an outdoor seating area, a library corner, a drinks corner and an exercise corner; daily guests get free coffee and snacks.

Terms

From the apartment's price sheet (January 2024): monthly tenants pay a deposit of THB 16,000; daily guests leave a deposit of THB 400 and show an ID card or passport. Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out at 12:00. Credit cards are accepted.

House rules

No cooking in the common areas, no cooking in the rooms that causes disturbing smells, no portable gas stoves, no smoking and no pets.

Contact

Khun Oy, phone, LINE or WhatsApp 089-173-9555, email amaplace@hotmail.com.

Location

Straight-line distances: BTS Saphan Khwai about 1.2 km, MRT Chatuchak Park and BTS Mo Chit about 1.5 km, Ming Khwan Ban Na market about 200 m, and Big C Saphan Khwai, Phyathai Phaholyothin Hospital and the University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce about 1.1 km each.

Rental terms

Minimum contract
1 month
Security deposit
฿16,000
Included in the rent
Common fee · Internet
Water & electricity
Electricity ฿8 per unit
Pets
Not allowed
Smoking
Not allowed
Other terms
Water is a flat THB 100 for the first 5 units a month, then THB 14 a unit.

Location and directions

Phaya Thai · Bangkok

24/7 Soi Inthamara 29 Sam Sen Nai 10400

Get directions in Google Maps

Nearby stations

  • N7Saphan Khwai1.2 km
  • BL13Chatuchak Park1.5 km
  • N8Mo Chit1.5 km

Nearby places

  • Ming Khwan Ban Na market200 m
  • Phyathai Phaholyothin Hospital1.1 km
  • Big C Saphan Khwai1.1 km

Features & amenities

Air conditioningInternet / Wi-Fi

Contact advertiser

Khun Oy

a'ma place

Rent

฿8,000/mo
View map

More properties to explore